Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surname Nick name Squadron City Start year End year Local REA
John Lewis Taff Lewis 59 Squadron Singapore 1970 1972 Commando
John Lewis Taff Lewis 59 Squadron Plymouth 1972 1974 Commando
John Lewis Taff Lewis 59 Squadron Arbroath 1974 1975 Commando
John Lewis Geordie 1st Fortress STRE Gibraltar (Not Gib Barracks) 1969 1972 Gibraltar Branch
John Lewis Geordie 52 Squadron Waterbeach 1967 1969 Gibraltar Branch
John Lewis Geordie Corps Lighting Troop Herford 1972 1973 Gibraltar Branch
John Lewis Geordie 1TRRE Cove 1965 1966 Gibraltar Branch
ken lewis taff 33 Squadron Antrim 1974 1975 Swansea Branch
ken lewis taff 42 Squadron Hameln 1970 1973 Swansea Branch
ken lewis taff 20 Squadron Maidstone 1975 1976 Swansea Branch
Mark Lewis Lewy 29 Squadron Hameln 1991 1993 test
Mark Lewis Lewy 61 Squadron Maidstone 1993 2001 test
Mark Lewis Lewy 24 Squadron Chatham 2001 2004 test
Meurig Lewis Taff 20 Squadron Maidstone 1971 1976
Meurig Lewis Taff 33 Squadron Antrim 1976 1978
Meurig Lewis Taff 38 Squadron Berlin 1978 1980
Meurig Lewis Taff 7 Squadron Nienburg 1980 1982
Meurig Lewis Taff 24 Squadron Chattenden 1982 1984
Meurig Lewis Taff Permanent Staff JLRRE Dover 1984 1986
Meurig Lewis Taff 18 Squadron Chattenden 1986 1989
Richard Lewis Dickie 45 Squadron Nienburg 1988 1994 test
Richard Lewis Dickie Nienburg 1988 1994
Richard Lewis Dickie Close Support Troop RE Warminster 1994 1997
Richard Lewis Dickie 53 Squadron Waterbeach 1997 1997
Richard Lewis Dickie Power Troop, ARRC Support Battalion Moenchengladbach 2002 2003
Richard Lewis Dickie 53 Squadron Waterbeach 2003 2006
Richard Lewis Dickie 34 Squadron Waterbeach 2006 2008
Richard Lewis Dickie Bassingbourn 2008 2011
Richard Lewis Dickie Training Trials Eval Team 12Bde Waterbeach 1998 2002
Richard Lewis Dickie 45 Squadron Nienburg 1988 1994
William Lewis luigi 17 Squadron Chattenden 1970 1973 Swansea Branch
William Lewis luigi 40 AESG Willich 1973 1978 Swansea Branch
William Lewis luigi 52 Squadron Tidworth 1978 1979 Swansea Branch
William Lewis luigi HQ 33 Engr Regt EOD Chattenden 1983 1987 Swansea Branch
WILLIAM LEWIS lugi Chattenden 1970 1973 Swansea Branch
WILLIAM LEWIS lugi Willich 1973 1978 Swansea Branch
William Lewis Bill. Nienburg 1955 1958 Bristol Branch
William Lewis Bill. Thailand 1966 1966 Bristol Branch
William Lewis Bill. Dortmund 1991 1994 Bristol Branch
steve ley Royal Engineers Diving Wing Kiel 1981 1984
steve ley 1 Squadron Nienburg 1980 1981
steve ley 45 Squadron Nienburg 1979 1980
steve ley 2 Squadron Iserlohn 1984 1987
steve ley B Company Chepstow 1975 1978
steve ley 3 TRRE Cove 1978 1979
Gareth Libbey 53 Squadron Waterbeach 2005 2007 Central London Branch
Gareth Libbey 8 Squadron Tidworth 2007 2008 Central London Branch
Gareth Libbey HQ Land Command Wilton 2009 2010 Central London Branch
Gareth Libbey HQ 39 Engineer Regt Waterbeach 2010 2012 Central London Branch
Gareth Libbey HQ 3 Division Engineers Tidworth 2012 2014 Central London Branch
DAVID LIDDLE LIDD 30 Squadron Hohne 1975 1979 Manchester Branch
Steven Ligertwood Mech Training Wing Chatham 1996 1998
Steven Ligertwood Gib Barracks unspec units - use w caution Camberley - GIB Barracks 1995 1996
Joseph Lightfoot 32 Squadron Ripon 1962 1968 Potteries Branch
Joseph Lightfoot B Squadron JLRRE Dover 1959 1962 Potteries Branch
Joseph Lightfoot HQ 25 Engr Regt Osnabruck 1968 1969 Potteries Branch
Joseph Lightfoot 39 Squadron Osnabruck 1969 1971 Potteries Branch
Joseph Lightfoot Engineer Branch HQ Scotland (Army) Edinburgh 1971 1974 Potteries Branch
Joseph Lightfoot Aden 1963 1963 Potteries Branch
Joseph Lightfoot Borneo 1965 1966 Potteries Branch

Pages