Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surname Nick name Squadron City Start year End year Local REA
Alan Malone Bugsy 82 Trg Squadron Dover 1984 1985 North Wales Branch
Alan Malone Bugsy 3 TRRE Farnborough 1985 1986 North Wales Branch
Alan Malone Bugsy 43 Squadron Osnabruck 1990 1992 North Wales Branch
John Maloney Johnno 4 Sqn Nienburg 1962 1963 Manchester Branch
bill maltby bread 26 Squadron Hohne 1966 1971 Weymouth Branch
bill maltby bread HQ Engineer Resources Long Marston 1971 1974 Weymouth Branch
bill maltby bread 30 Squadron Hameln 1974 1975 Weymouth Branch
paul Mann Manny TA - 73 Engineer Regiment (Volunteers) Derby 1989 1996 Derby Branch
Peter Mann speedy 1TRRE Cove 1961 1961 Derby Branch
Peter Mann speedy 25 Squadron Paderborn 1961 1964 Derby Branch
Peter Mann speedy 1st Fortress STRE Gibraltar (Not Gib Barracks) 1964 1967 Derby Branch
Peter Mann speedy RSME Brompton 1967 1969 Derby Branch
Robert Mann Bob 64 Squadron Hameln 1976 1979 Malvern Branch
Robert Mann Bob 49 Squadron Chattenden 1979 1983 Malvern Branch
Robert Mann Bob 1 Squadron Nienburg 1983 1985 Malvern Branch
Robert Mann Bob 4 Sqn Nienburg 1985 1987 Malvern Branch
Robert Mann Bob HQ 22 Engr Regt Tidworth 1987 1988 Malvern Branch
Carl Manning Ted 24 Squadron Chattenden 1985 1987 Manchester Branch
Carl Manning Ted 25 Squadron Iserlohn 1987 1994 Manchester Branch
Carl Manning Ted 65 Squadron Hameln 1996 1998 Manchester Branch
Carl Manning Ted Wainscott 1998 1999 Manchester Branch
Carl Manning Ted Falklands 2002 2003 Manchester Branch
Carl Manning Ted Cyprus 2003 2005 Manchester Branch
Carl Manning Ted 58 Squadron Wimbish 2005 2007 Manchester Branch
graham manning chick 66 Squadron Longmoor 1970 1974 Peterborough Branch
David Mannion Manni Nottingham 1986 2005 Derby Branch
David Mannion Manni TA - 575 Sqn (V) Chesterfield 1987 2005 Derby Branch
gary mannion scouse 25 Squadron Iserlohn 1989 1992
David Mansell Buwges 48 Squadron Waterbeach 1981 1985 Bedford Branch
David Mansell Buwges 54 Squadron Dover 1980 1981 Bedford Branch
David Mansell Buwges 57 Squadron Camberley - GIB Barracks 1981 1982 Bedford Branch
peter mansfield blade 44 Squadron Hameln 1983 1988 Wakefield Branch
Keith Marchant 24 Squadron Chatham 1977 1980 Edinburgh Branch
Keith Marchant 30 Squadron Iserlohn 1980 1984 Edinburgh Branch
Keith Marchant 37 Squadron Hameln 1988 1988 Edinburgh Branch
Keith Marchant 85 Trg Sqn RE Chepstow 1988 1989 Edinburgh Branch
Keith Marchant 20 Squadron Maidstone 1984 1988 Edinburgh Branch
Keith Marchant 20 Squadron Maidstone 1984 1988 Edinburgh Branch
Larry Marchant Larry 50 Squadron Maidstone 1971 1973 St Helens Branch
larry marchant larry 16 Squadron Osnabruck 1983 1986 test
larry marchant larry 21 Engineer Base Workshops Willich 1967 1972 test
larry marchant larry 50 Squadron Maidstone 1972 1973 test
larry marchant larry 16 Squadron Osnabruck 1973 1976 test
larry marchant larry 1st Fortress STRE Gibraltar (Not Gib Barracks) 1976 1978 test
larry marchant larry 82 Trg Squadron Dover 1978 1980 test
larry marchant larry 33 Squadron Antrim 1980 1983 test
larry marchant larry 16 Squadron Osnabruck 1983 1986 test
larry marchant larry 82 Trg Squadron Dover 1986 1989 test
Allan Marcuson 1TRRE Cove 1977 1978 Bomb Disposal
Allan Marcuson 32 Squadron Ripon 1978 1980 Bomb Disposal
Allan Marcuson Permanent Staff Chepstow 1980 1982 Bomb Disposal
Allan Marcuson 65 Squadron Hameln 1982 1986 Bomb Disposal
Allan Marcuson TA - 583 Sqn (V) Brighton 1986 1987 Bomb Disposal
Allan Marcuson 63 Squadron Minley 1987 1988 Bomb Disposal
Allan Marcuson 325 Engineer Park Antrim 1988 1990 Bomb Disposal
Allan Marcuson 73 Squadron Osnabruck 1990 1991 Bomb Disposal
Allan Marcuson 45 Squadron Nienburg 1990 1991 Bomb Disposal
Dene Markham Dizzy 20 Squadron Maidstone 1990 2001 St Helens Branch
Peter Markham Fossil 49 Squadron Chattenden 1982 1984 Bomb Disposal
Peter Markham Fossil 58 Squadron Chatham 1984 1987 Bomb Disposal

Pages