Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surname Nick name Squadron City Start year End year Local REA
Richard Mclean Mac 88 Trg Sqn RE Chepstow 1993 1994 Swindon Branch
Richard Mclean Mac 12 Squadron Hameln 1992 1993 Swindon Branch
Richard Mclean Mac 12 Squadron Osnabruck 1991 1992 Swindon Branch
Richard Mclean Mac 82 Trg Squadron Dover 1990 1991 Swindon Branch
Scott McLean Scottie 9 Squadron Aldershot 1987 1991 Peterborough Branch
Scott McLean Scottie A Company Chepstow 1984 1986 Peterborough Branch
Scott McLean Scottie 11 Squadron Ripon 1986 1987 Peterborough Branch
william mclean wullie Camberley - GIB Barracks 1990 1991 Paisley Branch
william mclean wullie Iserlohn 1991 1994 Paisley Branch
william mclean wullie Chatham 1994 1995 Paisley Branch
william mclean wullie Ripon 1995 1997 Paisley Branch
James Mclelland TA - 71 Engineer Regiment Cumbernauld 1984 1999 Lanarkshire Branch
George Mcleod 32 Squadron Ripon 1978 1981 Lanarkshire Branch
George Mcleod 33 Squadron Antrim 1981 1985 Lanarkshire Branch
George Mcleod 25 Squadron Osnabruck 1986 1986 Lanarkshire Branch
George Mcleod 25 Squadron Iserlohn 1986 1989 Lanarkshire Branch
George Mcleod 8 Squadron Tidworth 1989 1992 Lanarkshire Branch
George Mcleod 55 Squadron Camberley - GIB Barracks 1992 1995 Lanarkshire Branch
George Mcleod 60 Squadron Waterbeach 1995 1998 Lanarkshire Branch
George Mcleod 6 Squadron Tidworth 1998 2000 Lanarkshire Branch
George Mcleod C Squadron JLRRE Dover 1976 1977 Lanarkshire Branch
Martin McLoughlin Mac 50 Squadron Maidstone 1977 1980 Sheffield Branch
Henri Mcluskey Mac 73 Squadron Osnabruck 1979 1982 Armoured
colin mcmahon 33 Squadron Antrim 1981 1985
colin mcmahon 64 Squadron Hameln 1979 1981
colin mcmahon B Squadron JLRRE Dover 1977 1979
colin mcmahon RSME Chatham 1981 1981
dean mcmann mac 10 Squadron Gutersloh 1988 1990 test
robert mcmaster mac/ginge 37 Squadron Hameln 1979 1983 Birkenhead Branch
robert mcmaster mac/ginge 37 Squadron Hameln 1986 1991 Birkenhead Branch
PAUL MCMURRAY FRED 16 Squadron Osnabruck 1964 1970 Medway Branch
PAUL MCMURRAY FRED C Squadron JLRRE Dover 1960 1963 Medway Branch
PAUL MCMURRAY FRED 62 Squadron Cyprus 1970 1973 Medway Branch
PAUL MCMURRAY FRED 32 Squadron Ripon 1978 1983 Medway Branch
PAUL MCMURRAY FRED 17 Squadron Chattenden 1974 1978 Medway Branch
robert mcmurray mac 73 Squadron Ripon 1964 1969
robert mcmurray mac 59 Squadron Plymouth 1969 1971
robert mcmurray mac 73 Squadron Ripon 1965 1970
John Paul McMurray R.I.P... Mac 73 Squadron Osnabruck 1991 1992 test
John Paul McMurray R.I.P... Mac 77 Squadron Munsterlager 1992 1993 test
Robert Mcnab 3 Squadron Tidworth 1975 1982 test
Robert Mcnab Waterbeach 1971 1973 test
Robert Mcnab 31 Squadron Long Marston 1973 1975 test
Robert Mcnab B Company Chepstow 1968 1970 test
Robert Mcnab Cove 1970 1970 test
Andrew McNamara maca 5 Squadron Iserlohn 1988 1991 Newcastle Branch
Andrew McNamara maca MES (Wks) St Kilda St Kilda 1991 1992 Newcastle Branch
Andrew McNamara maca 32 Squadron Ripon 1992 1994 Newcastle Branch
Andrew McNamara maca 34 Squadron Waterbeach 1994 1997 Newcastle Branch
Ian McNee Squaddie/Mac 1 Squadron Nienburg 1984 1988
Ian McNee Squaddie/Mac 34 Squadron Waterbeach 1988 1997
Ian McNee Squaddie/Mac 4 Sqn Osnabruck 1997 2000
Ian McNee Squaddie/Mac 1 Squadron Osnabruck 2000 2001
Ian McNee Squaddie/Mac 21 Squadron Wimbish 2001 2007
Ian McNee Squaddie/Mac D Company Chepstow 1982 1984
Ian McNee SquaddieMac D Company Chepstow 1982 1984 Bomb Disposal
Ian McNee SquaddieMac 1 Squadron Nienburg 1984 1988 Bomb Disposal
Ian McNee SquaddieMac 34 Squadron Waterbeach 1988 1997 Bomb Disposal
Ian McNee SquaddieMac 4 Sqn Osnabruck 1997 2000 Bomb Disposal
Ian McNee SquaddieMac 1 Squadron Osnabruck 2000 2001 Bomb Disposal

Pages