Members List
You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.
First Name | Surname | Nick name | Squadron | City | Start year | End year | Local REA |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Peter | Syme | RSME | Chatham | 1986 | 1986 | ||
Peter | Syme | 49 Squadron | Chattenden | 1986 | 1989 | ||
Peter | Syme | RMA - Royal Military Academy | Sandhurst | 1989 | 1990 | ||
Peter | Syme | RSME | Chatham | 1990 | 1990 | ||
Peter | Syme | 24 Squadron | Chattenden | 1991 | 1993 | ||
Peter | Syme | Field Engineer Wing | Chattenden | 1993 | 1994 | ||
Peter | Syme | 4 Sqn | Nienburg | 1994 | 1996 | ||
andrew | symonds | 7 Squadron | Hohne | 1970 | 1976 | Medway Branch | |
andy | symonds | swede | 7 Squadron | Hohne | 1972 | 1976 | test |
barry | symonds | Symo | 87 Trg Sqn RE | Chepstow | 1992 | 1994 | Gravesend Branch |
alan | syphas | Malvern | 1957 | 1957 | Brighton Branch | ||
alan | syphas | 4 TRRE | Aldershot | 1957 | 1957 | Brighton Branch | |
alan | syphas | Monmouth | 1957 | 1957 | Brighton Branch | ||
alan | syphas | HQRE 4 Div | Herford | 1957 | 1959 | Brighton Branch | |
alan | syphas | Paderborn | 1959 | 1960 | Brighton Branch | ||
alan | syphas | Chatham | 1960 | 1960 | Brighton Branch | ||
b | t | AUS - 9 Sqn | Adelaide | 1999 | 2000 | test | |
REA | TA Barracks Old... | Manchester | Odds and Sods | Ubique | 1900 | 1901 | Manchester Branch |
Pet | Tabaczynska | 42 Squadron | Hameln | 1977 | 1994 | Bristol Branch | |
Petra | Tabaczynska | 42 Squadron | Hameln | 1978 | 1994 | Bristol Branch | |
Alan | Tadd | Taddy | 43 Squadron | Osnabruck | 1973 | 1977 | Middle East(Gulf) |
Alan | Tadd | Taddy | A Squadron JLRRE | Dover | 1971 | 1973 | Middle East(Gulf) |
Alan | Tadd | Taddy | 8 Squadron | Tidworth | 1977 | 1980 | Middle East(Gulf) |
algernon | taffs | none | 61 Squadron | Maidstone | 1989 | 1992 | test |
Bill | Taggart | A Company | Chepstow | 1981 | 1983 | Northern Ireland Branch | |
Bill | Taggart | 3 TRRE | Camberley - GIB Barracks | 1983 | 1984 | Northern Ireland Branch | |
Bill | Taggart | 33 Squadron | Antrim | 1984 | 1987 | Northern Ireland Branch | |
Bill | Taggart | 65 Squadron | Hameln | 1987 | 1989 | Northern Ireland Branch | |
Bill | Taggart | DCRE (Wks) NI | Lisburn | 1989 | 1990 | Northern Ireland Branch | |
Gerry | Taggart | Paddy | 9 Squadron | Aldershot | 1976 | 1978 | Malvern Branch |
Gerry | Taggart | Paddy | 9 Squadron | Aldershot | 1965 | 1969 | Malvern Branch |
Gerry | Taggart | Paddy | HQ 28 Engr Regt | Hameln | 1971 | 1973 | Malvern Branch |
Gerry | Taggart | Paddy | 59 Squadron | Singapore | 1969 | 1971 | Malvern Branch |
Gerry | Taggart | Paddy | Loan & Exchange Service | Canada | 1973 | 1975 | Malvern Branch |
Gerry | Taggart | Paddy | 65 Squadron | Osnabruck | 1963 | 1964 | Malvern Branch |
Gerry | Taggart | Paddy | Aldershot | 1978 | 1978 | Malvern Branch | |
Gerry | Taggart | Paddy | RSME | Chatham | 1962 | 1963 | Malvern Branch |
Gerry | Taggart | Paddy | Aldershot | 1962 | 1962 | Malvern Branch | |
Gerry | Taggart | Paddy | TA - 30 Engr Bde (V) | Stafford | 1984 | 1987 | Malvern Branch |
Gerry | Taggart | Paddy | London | 1995 | 2002 | Malvern Branch | |
John | Tainsh | Jock | 28 Squadron | Cove | 1977 | 1977 | |
JOHN | TAIT | GEORDIE | 2 Squadron | Hohne | 1965 | 1968 | Newcastle Branch |
JOHN | TAIT | GEORDIE | 11 Squadron | Malaya | 1968 | 1969 | Newcastle Branch |
JOHN | TAIT | GEORDIE | 59 Squadron | Singapore | 1969 | 1971 | Newcastle Branch |
JOHN | TAIT | GEORDIE | 29 Squadron | Hameln | 1971 | 1974 | Newcastle Branch |
Tony | Tait | 48 Squadron | Waterbeach | 1997 | 2000 | Portsmouth Branch | |
Michael | Takacs | RAF Waddington | 1987 | 1993 | Whitby Branch | ||
Andrew | Talbot | Balders | 54 Squadron | Dover | 1989 | 1990 | Ripon Branch |
Darren | Talbot | DT | 14 Squadron | Moenchengladbach | 1997 | 1999 | Amphibious |
Darren | Talbot | DT | 23 Squadron | Hameln | 1999 | 2000 | Amphibious |
Darren | Talbot | DT | 28 Squadron | Bassingbourn | 2000 | 2001 | Amphibious |
Darren | Talbot | DT | TA - 73 Engineer Regiment (Volunteers) | Chesterfield | 1994 | 1995 | Amphibious |
Darren | Talbot | DT | RMA - Royal Military Academy | Sandhurst | 1995 | 1996 | Amphibious |
Darren | Talbot | DT | 8 Squadron | Tidworth | 1996 | 1997 | Amphibious |
Darren | Talbot | DT | HQ Military Works Force | Chilwell | 1993 | 1994 | Amphibious |
david | talbot | sas, dit, | 16 Squadron | Osnabruck | 1984 | 1988 | Sunderland Branch |
david | talbot | sas, dit, | 61 Squadron | Maidstone | 1988 | 1992 | Sunderland Branch |
Douglas | Talbot | HQ 35 Engineer Regt | Hameln | 1984 | 1987 | Bristol Branch | |
Douglas | Talbot | 17 Squadron | Chattenden | 1987 | 1990 | Bristol Branch | |
Eddie | Tall | 43 Squadron | Osnabruck | 1970 | 1975 | Newton Abbot Branch |
Recent comments