Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surname Nick name Squadron City Start yearsort descending End year Local REA
Derek Harness Harney 4 TRRE Aldershot 1955 1956 South Humberside Branch
Terry McGuire Jock 1TRRE Malvern 1955 1958 Birmingham Branch
Bill Welch Bill/Willy D Company Chepstow 1955 1958
James Hopgood Chiefy 1TRRE Malvern 1955 1955
James Hopgood Chiefy 10 Squadron Longmoor 1955 1956
Bill Purcell Willy 1 Malvern 1955 1956 Eastbourne Branch
Derek Herincx smokey 1 Engineering Stores Depot Long Marston 1955 1956 West London Branch
Derek Herincx smokey 1TRRE Malvern 1955 1956 West London Branch
Derek Herincx smokey 6TRRE Worcester 1955 1955 West London Branch
rayland peace charlie Army Apprentices School Harrogate 1955 1958 Maidstone Branch
benjamin walker jock 1 Engineering Stores Depot Long Marston 1955 1957 Long Marston Branch
joseph sanders sandy 18 Squadron Cyprus 1955 1958 Medway Branch
Frank Harland Paddy Engr Base Installation Singapore 1955 1958 Eastbourne Branch
John Clack none 4 TRRE Aldershot 1955 1958 Birkenhead Branch
John raven Malaya 1955 1956
Roy Haworth skip 65 Squadron Osnabruck 1955 1957
Godfrey Robinson Robbo Army Apprentices School Harrogate 1955 1958 test
Alexander Crowe Alec Marchwood 1955 1956 test
John Briffitt 4 TRRE Aldershot 1955 1957 test
John Billett Big sam 55 Squadron Korea 1955 1956 Gloucester Branch
Kenneth Astle 6TRRE Worcester 1955 1962 test
Alan Davey lofty Korea 1955 1956 Leicester Branch
Alan Davey lofty 55 Squadron Korea 1955 1956 Leicester Branch
david brockhurst brocky 42 Squadron Ripon 1955 1958 Ripon Branch
Brian Keeble yorky 37 Squadron Cyprus 1955 1956 Maidstone Branch
Donald Richardson Ricky 37 Squadron Maidstone 1955 1959 test
Roy Bentley Dingo HQ 21 Engr Regt Nienburg 1955 1957 Colchester and District Branch
barrie spooner spoons A Company Chepstow 1955 1958 Weymouth Branch
barrie spooner spoons Chepstow 1955 1958 Weymouth Branch
harry richardson Ripon 1955 1957 Manchester Branch
Hugh Cave Germany 1955 1956 test
George Pitt Worcester 1955 1958 Malvern Branch
john chambers none Andover 1955 1956 Armoured
aurther flecther 73 Squadron Osnabruck 1955 1960 test
stephen john hardwick two buckets Aldershot 1955 1958 Manchester Branch
David Drayton Osnabruck 1955 1957 test
Richard Smithson Dick Army Apprentices School Harrogate 1955 1958 test
Jimmy Gwilt Tusker Boys Squadron Aldershot 1955 1957 Radio Branch
jim howie Dortmund 1955 1957 test
David Gibbins Toby France 1955 1956 Postal and Courier Services Branch
Virginia Jealous JJ's daugh... 54 Squadron Hong Kong 1955 1958 Ripon Branch
Walter brodie Henderson 65 Squadron Osnabruck 1955 1957 Highlands and Islands Branch
Michael John LOUCH LOUCHIE Farnborough 1955 1957 Derby Branch
Derry Robertson Bigmac 3 TRRE Farnborough 1955 1955 Aberdeen Branch
Derry Robertson Bigmac 3 TRRE Farnborough 1955 1955 Aberdeen Branch
maurice hume jock Worcester 1955 1956 Malvern Branch
Stan Burton Stan HQ 38 Engineer Regt Christmas Island 1955 1958 test
Trevor Street Danny HQ 24 Engr Regt Hong Kong 1955 1957 Manchester Branch
Robin Doughty Bob 1TRRE Malvern 1955 1959 Medway Branch
Brian Keeble yorky 37 Squadron Cyprus 1955 1956 Maidstone Branch
Michael Warren Malvern 1955 1955 Bedford Branch
Michael Warren Worcester 1955 1956 Bedford Branch
Brian Whitworth 49 Railway Regiment RE Longmoor 1955 1957 Walsall Branch
tony blaxill Longmoor 1955 1957 test
Martin Musson 37 Squadron Maidstone 1955 1956 Maidstone Branch
Michael Warren 1TRRE Malvern 1955 1955 Bedford Branch
Michael Warren 6TRRE Worcester 1955 1955 Bedford Branch
Richard Stone Worcester 1955 1955 Swansea Branch
Richard Stone Longmoor 1955 1955 Swansea Branch
Ronald Roads RONNIE 55 Squadron Korea 1955 1957 Eastbourne Branch

Pages