Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surname Nick name Squadron Citysort descending Start year End year Local REA
Tony Howell Basher, Worzel 43 Squadron Antrim 1996 1998
David Ward Wardy 33 Squadron Antrim 1978 1980
Steve Wright 325 Engineer Park Antrim 1980 1982
Steve Wright 33 Squadron Antrim 1989 1991
Paul Darby 33 Squadron Antrim 1991 1993 Bedford Branch
richard bardsley dic 325 Engineer Park Antrim 1984 1986 Medway Branch
Ed Buckley Tich 33 Squadron Antrim 1975 1976 Derby Branch
Robert Perry Bob 33 Squadron Antrim 1977 1978
simon Tierney T 33 Squadron Antrim 2005 2007 Doncaster Branch
Ian Harris Combat 33 Squadron Antrim 1983 1986
Adam Voller Rudi 33 Squadron Antrim 2001 2004 Colchester and District Branch
Rick Woodroffe Woody 32 Squadron Antrim 2008 2010 Ripon Branch
Darren Piper Pip 33 Squadron Antrim 1988 1990 Derby Branch
gary weeks gaz 33 Squadron Antrim 1981 1985
David Chappell was Ro... 33 Squadron Antrim 1979 1982
David Chappell was Ro... Antrim 1983 1987
Andrew Witts Andy 33 Squadron Antrim 2005 2008
kev atkinson scouse 33 Squadron Antrim 1983 1985 Birkenhead Branch
David sellars Salty 33 Squadron Antrim 1992 1992
David sellars Salty 325 Engineer Park Antrim 1992 1994
Dave Jamieson Jamie 33 Squadron Antrim 1983 1986
Dave Jamieson Jamie 33 Squadron Antrim 1988 1991
Edwin mitchell Mitch 325 Engineer Park Antrim 1978 1980
Edwin mitchell Mitch 325 Engineer Park Antrim 1982 1986
John Gay Johnny 33 Squadron Antrim 1979 1981
ADRIAN CAMPBELL PADDY/SHAMBLES 43 Squadron Antrim 2008 2010 Airborne
Barry Walker Beaker 33 Squadron Antrim 1981 1985 Chesterfield Branch
Stephen Andrews 33 Squadron Antrim 1982 1986 Glasgow Branch
Stephen Andrews 33 Squadron Antrim 1989 1992 Glasgow Branch
Brian Weeks BIFFO 33 Squadron Antrim 1977 1979 Amphibious
Ed Macnair 33 Squadron Antrim 1979 1980
peter hayles 43 Squadron Antrim 1996 1999
chris ballinger chris 43 Squadron Antrim 1995 1997 Cambridge Branch
Andrew Jones Taff 12 Squadron Antrim 1997 1998
Andrew Jones Taff 33 Squadron Antrim 1993 1996
Gary Cross Gazzer 33 Squadron Antrim 1985 1987 Bristol Branch
Mark Beard Beardy 33 Squadron Antrim 1990 1991
chris coe seb or bill 33 Squadron Antrim 1986 1988 Peterborough Branch
Nick Balsdon Bill Billy Binn... 33 Squadron Antrim 1987 1990 Birmingham Branch
John Differ Jimmy 325 Engineer Park Antrim 1979 1980
paul martin 43 Squadron Antrim 2002 2003 Reading & West Berks Branch
Andrew Pearce Andy 43 Squadron Antrim 1998 2000
Andy Hamilton Hammy 33 Squadron Antrim 2005 2007
Paul Duggan Duggy 33 Squadron Antrim 2000 2002
Clifford Wright Gonz 12 Squadron Antrim 1997 1997 Bomb Disposal
Terry Reeves 33 Squadron Antrim 1982 1984
Richard Maurins Lofty 33 Squadron Antrim 2006 2007 Cambridge Branch
Martin Fry Monty 33 Squadron Antrim 1975 1977 South Humberside Branch
Brian Smith Smudge 33 Squadron Antrim 1977 1980 Bath and West Wilts Branch
Tim Hutton Tim 12 Squadron Antrim 1996 1999 New Forest Branch
robert bawden bob 325 Engineer Park Antrim 1991 1993 Northern Ireland Branch
robert bawden bob 325 Engineer Park Antrim 1992 1993 Northern Ireland Branch
robert bawden bob 33 Squadron Antrim 1985 1986 Northern Ireland Branch
Chris Airey 33 Squadron Antrim 1978 1979
Steve Timcke 33 Squadron Antrim 1985 1987
Stephen Potter Steve 33 Squadron Antrim 1975 1977
Pete Revell Rev 33 Squadron Antrim 1974 1976 Central London Branch
Paul Smith Buckets 33 Squadron Antrim 1991 1993 Newport and Cwmbran Branch
Robert Smith Smudge 43 Squadron Antrim 1997 1998
Wayne Tickner Wayne Tickner 25 Squadron Antrim 2008 2013

Pages