Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surname Nick namesort descending Squadron City Start year End year Local REA
IAN ATKINSON 7 Squadron Ripon 2008 2009
IAN ATKINSON 7 Squadron Osnabruck 2004 2008
IAN ATKINSON 44 Squadron Hameln 1998 2000
Kenny Mowat 55 Squadron Camberley - GIB Barracks 1996 1998
Kenny Mowat 12 Squadron Hameln 1994 1996
Kenny Mowat TA - 71 Engineer Regiment Leuchars - see RAF Leuchars 1998 2000
George Mcleod C Squadron JLRRE Dover 1976 1977 Lanarkshire Branch
IAN ATKINSON 17 Squadron Chattenden 1991 1994
IAN ATKINSON 71 Squadron Hameln 1990 1991
IAN ATKINSON 5 Squadron Iserlohn 1986 1990
IAN ATKINSON 45 Squadron Nienburg 1995 1997
IAN ATKINSON 29 Squadron Hameln 1997 1998
Kenny Mowat 61 Squadron Maidstone 1985 1989
Kenny Mowat 55 Squadron Camberley - GIB Barracks 1989 1991
john davies 3 Squadron Tidworth 1968 1973
John Eldridge 55 Squadron Camberley - GIB Barracks 1992 1995 Crawley
Rob Brearey 56 Squadron Camberley - GIB Barracks 1987 1987 Leeds Branch
Glen Wilson E Company Chepstow 1983 1985 Medway Branch
Kevin Bryant 8 Squadron Tidworth 1977 1980
Kenny Mowat 12 Squadron Osnabruck 1990 1992
Kenny Mowat 4 Sqn Nienburg 1992 1994
Rob Brearey 86 Trg Sqn RE Chepstow 1986 1987 Leeds Branch
Ray Palmer C Squadron JLRRE Dover 1965 1968 Commando
Mark Williams 33 Squadron Antrim 1987 1988
Ray Palmer 57 Squadron Cove 1968 1968 Commando
Ray Palmer 25 Squadron Paderborn 1968 1970 Commando
Michael Burgin Maidstone 1963 1963 Doncaster Branch
Michael Burgin 59 Squadron Singapore 1964 1964 Doncaster Branch
Michael Burgin Shorncliffe 1963 1964 Doncaster Branch
Michael Burgin 55 Squadron Cove 1962 1963 Doncaster Branch
Michael Burgin 4 Sqn Nienburg 1959 1962 Doncaster Branch
George Mcleod 60 Squadron Waterbeach 1995 1998 Lanarkshire Branch
George Mcleod 8 Squadron Tidworth 1989 1992 Lanarkshire Branch
Frank Amey 37 Squadron Hameln 1977 1981 Doncaster Branch
George Mcleod 6 Squadron Tidworth 1998 2000 Lanarkshire Branch
George Mcleod 55 Squadron Camberley - GIB Barracks 1992 1995 Lanarkshire Branch
George Mcleod 25 Squadron Iserlohn 1986 1989 Lanarkshire Branch
John Eldridge 25 Squadron Osnabruck 1985 1986 Crawley
John Eldridge 28 Squadron Camberley - GIB Barracks 1984 1985 Crawley
John Eldridge 25 Squadron Iserlohn 1986 1990 Crawley
John Eldridge 20 Squadron Maidstone 1990 1992 Crawley
Kenny Mowat 24 Squadron Chatham 2000 2002
Michael Burgin sennelager 1964 1966 Doncaster Branch
Kenny Mowat 42 Squadron Hameln 1982 1984
john davies 82 Trg Squadron Dover 1983 1986
Frank Amey 37 Squadron Hameln 1984 1986 Doncaster Branch
john davies HQ Engineer Resources Long Marston 1975 1977
Rob Brearey E Company Chepstow 1985 1986 Leeds Branch
Kenny Mowat 82 Trg Squadron Dover 1980 1981
Kevin Bryant HQ British Forces Falkland Islands Falklands 1998 1999
Mick Renfrey 20 Squadron Maidstone 1987 1988 Andover and Winchester Branch
Kenny Mowat 36 Squadron Chatham 1984 1985
John Eldridge 20 Squadron Maidstone 1995 1996 Crawley
Paul Sykes 89 Sqn Chepstow 1990 1992 Barnsley Branch
Kenny Mowat 11 Squadron Ripon 2002 2004
Frank Amey 1 Squadron Nienburg 1989 1992 Doncaster Branch
Kevin Bryant 33 Squadron Antrim 1980 1982
Michael Burgin 55 Squadron Cove 1958 1959 Doncaster Branch
Frank Amey 56 Squadron Crookham 1981 1984 Doncaster Branch
Paul Sykes 31 Squadron Munsterlager 1993 1993 Barnsley Branch

Pages