Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surname Nick namesort descending Squadron City Start year End year Local REA
IAN ATKINSON 55 Squadron Camberley - GIB Barracks 1969 1970
Andrew Pryor 8 Squadron Tidworth 1989 1991 Minley Branch
IAN ATKINSON HQ 26 Engineer Regt Iserlohn 1970 1975
Andrew Pryor 57 Squadron Cove 1993 1997 Minley Branch
Andrew Pryor TA - 73 Engineer Regiment (Volunteers) Nottingham 1991 1993 Minley Branch
IAN ATKINSON 3 Squadron Tidworth 1975 1978
paul hansford 66 Squadron Dover 1989 1990 Andover and Winchester Branch
IAN ATKINSON 6 Squadron Tidworth 1978 1979
IAN ATKINSON 17 Squadron Chattenden 1979 1981
paul hansford 55 Squadron Camberley - GIB Barracks 1990 1990 Andover and Winchester Branch
IAN ATKINSON 55 Squadron Camberley - GIB Barracks 1981 1984
IAN ATKINSON 82 Trg Squadron Dover 1984 1986
IAN ATKINSON 5 Squadron Iserlohn 1986 1990
IAN ATKINSON 71 Squadron Hameln 1990 1991
IAN ATKINSON 17 Squadron Chattenden 1991 1994
IAN ATKINSON 45 Squadron Nienburg 1995 1997
IAN ATKINSON 29 Squadron Hameln 1997 1998
stephen hunter 54 Squadron Dover 1977 1979 Birkenhead Branch
IAN ATKINSON 44 Squadron Hameln 1998 2000
IAN ATKINSON 44 Squadron Paderborn 2000 2004
IAN ATKINSON 7 Squadron Osnabruck 2004 2008
IAN ATKINSON 7 Squadron Ripon 2008 2009
Kevin Bryant 8 Squadron Tidworth 1977 1980
Kevin Bryant 38 Squadron Berlin 1982 1984
Kevin Bryant 33 Squadron Antrim 1980 1982
Kevin Bryant 29 Squadron Hameln 1984 1987
Bernie Finnigan B Squadron JLRRE Dover 1977 1978 Colchester and District Branch
Bernie Finnigan 61 Squadron Maidstone 1978 1978 Colchester and District Branch
George Mcleod 32 Squadron Ripon 1978 1981 Lanarkshire Branch
Bernie Finnigan 50 Squadron Maidstone 1978 1983 Colchester and District Branch
kevin kendell 51 Squadron Ripon 1986 1989
Bernie Finnigan 4 Sqn Nienburg 1983 1984 Colchester and District Branch
Steve Gresty 37 Squadron Hameln 1988 1994
Tony Head 23 Squadron Hameln 1982 1984
Joe McSorley Osnabruck 1995 2001
kevin kendell A Company Chepstow 1977 1980
Steve Gresty 88 Trg Sqn RE Chepstow 1986 1988
John Eldridge 28 Squadron Camberley - GIB Barracks 1984 1985 Crawley
John Eldridge 25 Squadron Osnabruck 1985 1986 Crawley
Gary Fenton 2 Inf Div York 1988 1989 Bomb Disposal
John Eldridge 25 Squadron Iserlohn 1986 1990 Crawley
Russ Hayes 50 Squadron Maidstone 1981 1988 Medway Branch
Tony Head Cove 1976 1976
Tony Head Aldershot 1976 1977
Joe McSorley Nienburg 1986 1995
Tony Head 61 Squadron Maidstone 1977 1980
Tony Head 33 Squadron Antrim 1980 1982
Gary Fenton 37 Squadron Hameln 1992 1994 Bomb Disposal
Wesley Meredith 36 Squadron Chatham 2010 2012 Brighton Branch
Wesley Meredith 7 Squadron Osnabruck 2005 2008 Brighton Branch
Wesley Meredith 60 Squadron Waterbeach 2008 2010 Brighton Branch
Wesley Meredith RSME Chatham 2004 2004 Brighton Branch
Pat Bellay RSME Chatham 1960 1961
Tony Langton 60 Squadron Maidstone 1972 1974
Pat Bellay 49 Squadron Longmoor 1961 1963
douglas baxter Postal and Courier Depot HPD and BFPO Mill Hill 1978 1994 Central London Branch
George Mcleod 25 Squadron Iserlohn 1986 1989 Lanarkshire Branch
Gary Fenton HQ 35 Engineer Regt Hameln 1985 1988 Bomb Disposal
Gary Fenton 2 Squadron Iserlohn 1989 1992 Bomb Disposal
Kenny Mowat 12 Squadron Osnabruck 1990 1992

Pages