Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surname Nick namesort descending Squadron City Start year End year Local REA
Wesley Meredith RSME Chatham 2004 2004 Brighton Branch
Ray Palmer 21 Squadron Chattenden 1990 1992 Commando
Ray Palmer TA - 131 Indep Commando Sqn Kingsbury 1992 1995 Commando
Ray Palmer York 2000 2002 Commando
paul hansford 55 Squadron Camberley - GIB Barracks 1990 1990 Andover and Winchester Branch
Ray Palmer 12 Squadron Antrim 1998 2000 Commando
Andrew Pryor 16 Squadron Osnabruck 1984 1987 Minley Branch
christopher hindmarsh 48 Squadron Waterbeach 1996 1999 Newcastle Branch
christopher hindmarsh 60 Squadron Waterbeach 1999 2002 Newcastle Branch
Bruce Campbell Bovington RE Wing Bovington 1999 2001 Armoured
Stuart Daynton HQ 21 Engr Regt Nienburg 1992 1993 Colchester and District Branch
Stuart Daynton 88 Trg Sqn RE Chepstow 1989 1991 Colchester and District Branch
Stuart Daynton 45 Squadron Nienburg 1993 1997 Colchester and District Branch
Stuart Daynton 53 Squadron Marchwood 1997 2000 Colchester and District Branch
paul hansford 8 Squadron Tidworth 2001 2006 Andover and Winchester Branch
paul hansford 52 Squadron Tidworth 2009 2011 Andover and Winchester Branch
John Mayfield 29 Squadron Hameln 1981 1984 Armoured
John Mayfield 33 Squadron Antrim 1978 1980 Armoured
paul hansford HQ Military Works Force Chilwell 2006 2009 Andover and Winchester Branch
paul hansford RSME Chatham 1992 1993 Andover and Winchester Branch
paul hansford 42 Squadron Hameln 1995 1995 Andover and Winchester Branch
Bruce Campbell 1 Squadron Osnabruck 2001 2004 Armoured
paul hansford 34 Squadron Waterbeach 1995 1997 Andover and Winchester Branch
paul hansford 66 Squadron Dover 1989 1990 Andover and Winchester Branch
Kenny Mowat 55 Squadron Camberley - GIB Barracks 1996 1998
Kev Delve B Company Chepstow 1980 1981
roy kendall 37 Squadron Hameln 1978 1981
Geoff Lambourne 9TRRE Cove 1960 1960 Manchester Branch
Kenny Mowat TA - 71 Engineer Regiment Leuchars - see RAF Leuchars 1998 2000
john baker 53 Squadron Waterbeach 1989 1994
Kenny Mowat 24 Squadron Chatham 2000 2002
Joe McSorley Osnabruck 1995 2001
Charlie Simcoe Junior Tradesmans Regiment Rhyl 1972 1973
john baker 45 Squadron Nienburg 1985 1989
Charlie Simcoe 57 Squadron Cove 1974 1974
Geoff Lambourne 11 Squadron Borneo 1963 1963 Manchester Branch
Kenny Mowat 11 Squadron Ripon 2002 2004
Charlie Simcoe 56 Squadron Crookham 1974 1974
Keith Thomas 51 Squadron Waterbeach 1968 1969 St Helens Branch
kevin kendell 51 Squadron Ripon 1986 1989
Andrew Pryor B Squadron JLRRE Dover 1974 1976 Minley Branch
Bryan Eaton 21 Engr Regt Workshops REME Nienburg 1989 1993
Max Travers 5 Squadron Iserlohn 1988 1992
kevin kendell 62 Squadron Cyprus 1983 1986
LEZ LEVICK A Company Chepstow 1982 1984 Middle East(Gulf)
LEZ LEVICK 52 Squadron RAF Bruggen 1989 1992 Middle East(Gulf)
Kev Delve Counter Terrorism Search Wing Chattenden 1992 1993
Geoff Lambourne 6TRRE Cove 1958 1958 Manchester Branch
Bryan Eaton 32 Squadron Ripon 1976 1979
Max Travers 20 Squadron Maidstone 1981 1984
Max Travers RSME Chatham 1984 1984
Keith Thomas HQRE 1 Div Nienburg 1962 1964 St Helens Branch
Max Travers 8 Squadron Tidworth 1985 1988
Keith Thomas 1 Squadron Nienburg 1964 1965 St Helens Branch
Max Travers RSME Chatham 1988 1988
michael harley 57 Squadron Cove 1977 1977 Gosport Branch
Tony Head Cove 1976 1976
Gary Fenton A Squadron JLRRE Dover 1972 1974 Bomb Disposal
Gary Fenton 50 Squadron Maidstone 1975 1977 Bomb Disposal
Gary Fenton 8 Squadron Tidworth 1977 1978 Bomb Disposal

Pages