Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surname Nick namesort descending Squadron City Start year End year Local REA
Paul Bokor HQ 35 Engineer Regt Hameln 1981 1984
Kenny Mowat 12 Squadron Hameln 1994 1996
Andrew Steele Waterbeach 1990 1992
Ian Watson 12 Squadron Antrim 1993 1996 Cambridge Branch
Kenny Mowat 55 Squadron Camberley - GIB Barracks 1996 1998
roy kendall C Squadron JLRRE Dover 1976 1978
Kenny Mowat TA - 71 Engineer Regiment Leuchars - see RAF Leuchars 1998 2000
Kenny Mowat 24 Squadron Chatham 2000 2002
Kenny Mowat 11 Squadron Ripon 2002 2004
Cranley Hudson 14 Squadron Moenchengladbach 2004 2007 Survey (Geographic) Branch
Paul Bokor 43 Squadron Osnabruck 1985 1987
Joe McSorley Osnabruck 1995 2001
Ian Watson 48 Squadron Waterbeach 1992 1993 Cambridge Branch
Andy Wells B Company Chepstow 1984 1986
roy kendall 37 Squadron Hameln 1978 1981
Andrew Steele 22 Squadron Wimbish 1994 1996
Tony Langton 44 Squadron Hameln 1974 1976
Fred Davies C Company Chepstow 1979 1982 Medway Branch
Scott Hawtrey 37 Squadron Hameln 1992 1995 Maidstone Branch
phillip taylor 15 Squadron Ripon 1992 1994 Scarborough Branch
Fred Davies 55 Squadron Camberley - GIB Barracks 1982 1982 Medway Branch
Steve Postlethwiate 1 Squadron Osnabruck 1996 1998
Geoff Lambourne 1TRRE Malvern 1958 1958 Manchester Branch
Geoff Lambourne 9TRRE Cove 1960 1960 Manchester Branch
clive moody 73 Squadron Osnabruck 1991 1993
John Eldridge 28 Squadron Camberley - GIB Barracks 1984 1985 Crawley
Kevin Bryant Defence EOD School Chattenden 1999 2000
John Eldridge 25 Squadron Iserlohn 1986 1990 Crawley
John Eldridge 20 Squadron Maidstone 1990 1992 Crawley
John Eldridge 25 Squadron Osnabruck 1985 1986 Crawley
Paul Sykes 89 Sqn Chepstow 1990 1992 Barnsley Branch
Paul Sykes 31 Squadron Munsterlager 1993 1993 Barnsley Branch
Paul Sykes 31 Squadron Hohne 1993 1998 Barnsley Branch
Paul Sykes 34 Squadron Waterbeach 1998 2001 Barnsley Branch
Charlie Simcoe TA - 74 Engineer Regiment (Volunteers) Belfast 1991 1992
Charlie Simcoe TA - 272 Sqn (v) Bradford 1992 1998
michael harley 33 Squadron Antrim 1980 1983 Gosport Branch
John Eldridge 20 Squadron Maidstone 1995 1996 Crawley
John Eldridge 55 Squadron Camberley - GIB Barracks 1992 1995 Crawley
Steve Gresty 88 Trg Sqn RE Chepstow 1986 1988
Steve Walmsley 54 Squadron Dover 1986 1988
Steve Walmsley 55 Squadron Camberley - GIB Barracks 1988 1988
stephen hunter 4 Sqn Nienburg 1983 1988 Birkenhead Branch
Ian Watson 22 Squadron Wimbish 2000 2002 Cambridge Branch
stephen hunter 54 Squadron Dover 1977 1979 Birkenhead Branch
stephen hunter 20 Squadron Maidstone 1979 1983 Birkenhead Branch
Dave Maw 73 Squadron Osnabruck 1979 1979
Dave Maw RSME Chatham 1983 1985
Dave Maw 39 Squadron Osnabruck 1979 1983
Dave Maw HQ 23 Engr Regt Osnabruck 1987 1989
Dave Maw 29 Squadron Hameln 1985 1987
Dave Maw 57 Squadron Camberley - GIB Barracks 1992 1996
Dave Maw 31 Squadron Munsterlager 1989 1992
Ray Palmer C Squadron JLRRE Dover 1965 1968 Commando
Ray Palmer 57 Squadron Cove 1968 1968 Commando
Mark Williams 33 Squadron Antrim 1987 1988
Ray Palmer 25 Squadron Paderborn 1968 1970 Commando
Mark Williams 21 Engineer Base Workshops Willich 1989 1991
Mark Williams 521 STRE Chilwell 1991 1994
Ray Palmer 25 Squadron Iserlohn 1970 1971 Commando

Pages