Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surname Nick namesort descending Squadron City Start year End year Local REA
LEZ LEVICK Royal Engineers Diving Establishment Portsmouth 1995 1996 Middle East(Gulf)
Ray Palmer 59 Squadron Plymouth 1971 1971 Commando
LEZ LEVICK 52 Squadron RAF Bruggen 1989 1992 Middle East(Gulf)
LEZ LEVICK 44 Squadron Paderborn 1999 2001 Middle East(Gulf)
LEZ LEVICK 62 Squadron Cyprus 1997 1999 Middle East(Gulf)
Ray Palmer 59 Squadron Arbroath 1971 1977 Commando
Ray Palmer A Company Chepstow 1977 1980 Commando
Ray Palmer TA - 131 Indep Commando Sqn Grangemouth 1980 1982 Commando
Ray Palmer CETC Hameln 1982 1984 Commando
Ray Palmer 12 Squadron Osnabruck 1984 1986 Commando
Ray Palmer 22 Squadron Chattenden 1986 1988 Commando
Ray Palmer 5 Squadron Iserlohn 1988 1990 Commando
LEZ LEVICK Camberley - GIB Barracks 2002 2004 Middle East(Gulf)
LEZ LEVICK Kenya 2004 2006 Middle East(Gulf)
Ray Palmer 21 Squadron Chattenden 1990 1992 Commando
Ray Palmer TA - 131 Indep Commando Sqn Kingsbury 1992 1995 Commando
Ray Palmer 12 Squadron Antrim 1998 2000 Commando
Ray Palmer York 2000 2002 Commando
David Ormsby 28 Squadron Cove 1985 1988 Lowestoft Branch
Les Wilson 45 Squadron Nienburg 1971 1973 Medway Branch
Michael Astin AMF(L) Tidworth 1988 1990
Michael Astin 45 Squadron Nienburg 1990 1991
clive moody 11 Squadron Ripon 1979 1982
clive moody 37 Squadron Osnabruck 1974 1977
clive moody 37 Squadron Hameln 1977 1979
Michael Astin 4 Sqn Nienburg 1991 1993
clive moody A Squadron JLRRE Dover 1973 1974
David Gorrill 4 Sqn Nienburg 1977 1981 Manchester Branch
David Gorrill 24 Squadron Chattenden 1981 1983 Manchester Branch
David Gorrill HQ 23 Engr Regt Osnabruck 1983 1988 Manchester Branch
David Gorrill HQ 38 Engineer Regt Ripon 1988 1988 Manchester Branch
David Gorrill 55 Squadron Cove 1976 1977 Manchester Branch
Steve Postlethwiate 52 Squadron Tidworth 1984 1989
Steve Postlethwiate 24 Squadron Chatham 1981 1984
Steve Postlethwiate 54 Squadron Dover 1980 1981
Steve Postlethwiate 15 Squadron Ripon 1990 1992
Kevin Bryant Defence EOD School Chattenden 1999 2000
Colin Taylor Field Engineer Wing Chattenden 1986 1992
LEZ LEVICK 59 Squadron Plymouth 1985 1988 Middle East(Gulf)
Harry Spearman Munster 1964 1966
john speir 51 Squadron Waterbeach 1968 1971
LEZ LEVICK A Company Chepstow 1982 1984 Middle East(Gulf)
douglas baxter Postal and Courier Depot HPD and BFPO Mill Hill 1978 1994 Central London Branch
Russ Hayes 50 Squadron Maidstone 1981 1988 Medway Branch
Kev Delve 38 Squadron Berlin 1985 1986
Tony Head 33 Squadron Antrim 1980 1982
Kev Delve Counter Terrorism Search Wing Chattenden 1992 1993
Bryan Eaton C Company Chepstow 1974 1976
Bryan Eaton 32 Squadron Ripon 1976 1979
lee willmetts 64 Squadron Hameln 1982 1984
David Ormsby 57 Squadron Cove 1974 1977 Lowestoft Branch
David Ormsby AMF(L) Tidworth 1983 1985 Lowestoft Branch
Les Wilson 51 Squadron Waterbeach 1976 1977 Medway Branch
Kevin Bryant C Squadron JLRRE Dover 1975 1976
Kevin Bryant 8 Squadron Tidworth 1977 1980
Kevin Bryant 33 Squadron Antrim 1980 1982
Kevin Bryant 38 Squadron Berlin 1982 1984
John RISBY TA - 71 Engineer Regiment Paisley 1992 1995
Kevin Bryant 29 Squadron Hameln 1984 1987
John RISBY 21 Engr Regt Workshops REME Nienburg 1990 1992

Pages