Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surname Nick namesort descending Squadron City Start year End year Local REA
Kevin Bryant 24 Squadron Chattenden 1987 1989
Kevin Bryant 28 Squadron Camberley - GIB Barracks 1989 1992
Kevin Bryant 33 Squadron Antrim 1992 1994
Kevin Bryant 58 Squadron Wimbish 1994 1996
Kevin Bryant HQ British Forces Falkland Islands Falklands 1996 1997
john davies 45 Squadron Nienburg 1963 1968
john davies 3 Squadron Tidworth 1968 1973
Kevin Bryant HQ British Forces Falkland Islands Falklands 1998 1999
john davies HQ Engineer Resources Long Marston 1975 1977
john davies 325 Engineer Park Antrim 1977 1980
john davies 45 Squadron Nienburg 1980 1983
john davies 82 Trg Squadron Dover 1983 1986
Steve Postlethwiate 15 Squadron Ripon 1990 1992
John Swinton Cove 1974 1974
Steve Palmer 33 Squadron Antrim 1984 1986
Ian Hayward 3 Squadron Tidworth 1966 1969
Stuart Daynton HQ 21 Engr Regt Nienburg 1992 1993 Colchester and District Branch
Stuart Daynton 45 Squadron Nienburg 1993 1997 Colchester and District Branch
Stuart Daynton 88 Trg Sqn RE Chepstow 1989 1991 Colchester and District Branch
Stuart Daynton 53 Squadron Marchwood 1997 2000 Colchester and District Branch
Stuart Daynton 39 Squadron Hohne 2000 2003 Colchester and District Branch
Stuart Daynton Army Training Regiment Lichfield 2003 2005 Colchester and District Branch
Mark Williams 66 Squadron Dover 1986 1987
Mark Williams RSME Chatham 1988 1989
john baker 53 Squadron Waterbeach 1989 1994
Steve Palmer Postal and Courier Depot HPD and BFPO Mill Hill 1986 1989
Ian Watson Moenchengladbach 1987 1989 Cambridge Branch
Jim Bissett CRE (Airfields) RAF Leuchars 2009 2010 Middle East(Gulf)
Chris Whitehead 4 Sqn Nienburg 1988 1993
Pat Bellay RSME Chatham 1960 1961
Steve Postlethwiate 4 Sqn Osnabruck 1998 2000
Ray Elliott 43 Squadron Osnabruck 1968 1970 Commando
Russ Hayes E Company Chepstow 1979 1981 Medway Branch
Peter Page 37 Squadron Hameln 1991 1993 Highlands and Islands Branch
Steve Postlethwiate 52 Squadron RAF Bruggen 1989 1990
Tony Head Cove 1976 1976
Tony Head Aldershot 1976 1977
Joe McSorley Nienburg 1986 1995
Russ Hayes 50 Squadron Maidstone 1981 1988 Medway Branch
Tony Head 61 Squadron Maidstone 1977 1980
kevin kendell Royal Engineers Diving Wing Kiel 1982 1982
Rick Tootle 48 Squadron Waterbeach 1977 1980 Glasgow Branch
Rick Tootle 38 Squadron Berlin 1980 1982 Glasgow Branch
Shaun Stuart 1st Fortress STRE Gibraltar (Not Gib Barracks) 1981 1983
Shaun Stuart 88 Trg Sqn RE Chepstow 1988 1990
David Ormsby 57 Squadron Cove 1974 1977 Lowestoft Branch
Shaun Stuart 45 Squadron Nienburg 1974 1978
phillip taylor 28 Squadron Camberley - GIB Barracks 1984 1984 Scarborough Branch
Shaun Stuart 32 Squadron Ripon 1978 1981
phillip taylor 57 Squadron Camberley - GIB Barracks 1984 1984 Scarborough Branch
Rick Tootle 48 Squadron Ripon 1976 1977 Glasgow Branch
Shaun Stuart A Squadron JLRRE Dover 1972 1974
phillip taylor 56 Squadron Crookham 1984 1984 Scarborough Branch
Andrew Pryor 12 Squadron Osnabruck 1976 1981 Minley Branch
Andrew Pryor B Squadron JLRRE Dover 1974 1976 Minley Branch
Andrew Pryor 55 Squadron Cove 1981 1984 Minley Branch
Andrew Pryor 16 Squadron Osnabruck 1984 1987 Minley Branch
Steve Postlethwiate Ripon 2000 2003
David Ormsby 3 Squadron Tidworth 1981 1983 Lowestoft Branch
Kevin Bryant Defence EOD School Chattenden 1999 2000

Pages