Members List
You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.
First Name | Surname | Nick name | Squadron | City | Start year | End year | Local REA |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Terry | Dapp | Dappy | 3 TRRE | Cove | 1950 | 1950 | Taunton Branch |
JOHN | PERRY | Malvern | 1950 | 1955 | Malvern Branch | ||
thomas | houghton | lou | 8 TRRE | Elgin | 1950 | 1952 | St Helens Branch |
Peter | Skinner | Pete | Chatham | 1950 | 1950 | Blackpool Branch | |
Brian | Davies | 13 Command Workshop REME | Aldershot | 1950 | 1951 | New Forest Branch | |
Douglas | Southam | Sparky | Long Marston | 1950 | 1952 | Taunton Branch | |
john | broadbent | Unknown units | Egypt | 1950 | 1952 | test | |
James | Little | Jim | MES (Wks) Hong Kong | Hong Kong | 1950 | 1951 | |
william | sparrow | spadger | 3 TRRE | Farnborough | 1950 | 1950 | Woolwich Branch |
Stanley | Adams | 36 Engr Regt Wksps REME | Maidstone | 1950 | 1952 | Longmoor Branch | |
William | Kerr | Bill | Army Apprentices School | Harrogate | 1950 | 1953 | Norwich Branch |
David | Inman | Junior | 54 Squadron | Hong Kong | 1950 | 1953 | Manchester Branch |
George | Caffrey | Bill | Korea | 1950 | 1952 | ||
Les | Watson | HQ 36 Engineer Regt | Maidstone | 1950 | 1951 | Gosport Branch | |
History | Researcher | AUS - 9 Sqn | Adelaide | 1950 | 1950 | Airborne | |
David | Coles | Clinker | Army Apprentices School | Harrogate | 1950 | 1953 | Chepstow Branch |
PERCY | POLLARD | 51 Squadron | Marchwood | 1950 | 1952 | West London Branch | |
Jack | Scott | Aldershot | 1950 | 1952 | Blackpool Branch | ||
George | Smithson | 4 TRRE | Aldershot | 1950 | 1952 | Wakefield Branch | |
Ronald | Pritchard | Maidstone | 1950 | 1951 | Blackpool Branch | ||
Ronald | Pritchard | 1TRRE | Malvern | 1950 | 1950 | Blackpool Branch | |
Peter | Skinner | Pete | Aldershot Staff Band | Cove | 1950 | 1974 | Blackpool Branch |
Robert | Wyatt | bob | Egypt | 1950 | 1952 | Bridgwater Branch | |
Kenneth | Thorpe | Ken | TA - 217 Sqn (V) | London | 1950 | 1976 | Sheffield Branch |
Rhiannon | Crossland | Tripoli | 1950 | 1958 | test | ||
Ronald | Pritchard | Chatham | 1950 | 1950 | Blackpool Branch | ||
George | Smithson | 38 Engr Regt REME | Ripon | 1950 | 1952 | Wakefield Branch | |
Leonard | parker | 38 Engr Regt REME | Osnabruck | 1950 | 1951 | test | |
Reg | DUNNAGE | Korea | 1950 | 1951 | |||
Anthony | Burgess | 40 Squadron | Osnabruck | 1951 | 1952 | test | |
Anthony | yates | Yatesy | HQ British Troops Egypt | Ismailia | 1951 | 1953 | |
Brian | Davies | Vehicle Battalion Wksps REME | Malaya | 1951 | 1952 | New Forest Branch | |
John | Duke | Jack-jock-dukey | B Company | Chepstow | 1951 | 1954 | Southampton Branch |
francis | brant | brummy | Birmingham | 1951 | 1953 | test | |
22382710 | Pearmain | Mike | Engr Base Installation | Singapore | 1951 | 1952 | Bedford Branch |
Terry | Dapp | Dappy | 1 Squadron | Ripon | 1951 | 1951 | Taunton Branch |
Mervyn | Western | Skip or Skid | Bristol | 1951 | 1955 | Bristol Branch | |
Derek | Harness | Harney | 4 TRRE | Aldershot | 1951 | 1952 | South Humberside Branch |
Frank | Harland | Paddy | 4 TRRE | Aldershot | 1951 | 1954 | Eastbourne Branch |
David | Sparks | Dave | 1TRRE | Malvern | 1951 | 1952 | Andover and Winchester Branch |
John | Graham | Jim | 34 Squadron | Kenya | 1951 | 1958 | test |
Stephen | Appleby | 49 Railway Regiment RE | Longmoor | 1951 | 1951 | test | |
Ronald | Pritchard | Africa | 1951 | 1952 | Blackpool Branch | ||
David | Sparks | Dave | 8 TRRE | Elgin | 1951 | 1951 | Andover and Winchester Branch |
Claude | Handy | 40 Squadron | Gillingham | 1951 | 1959 | test | |
Les | Watson | HQ 38 Engineer Regt | Ripon | 1951 | 1952 | Gosport Branch | |
Terry | Dapp | Dappy | 1TRRE | Malvern | 1951 | 1951 | Taunton Branch |
Terry | Dapp | Dappy | 1 Engineering Stores Depot | Long Marston | 1951 | 1951 | Taunton Branch |
Derek | Barrett | Fayid | 1951 | 1952 | Blackpool Branch | ||
Stephen | Appleby | Aldershot | 1951 | 1951 | test | ||
Leonard | Warren | Larry | Unknown units | Egypt | 1951 | 1952 | test |
Thomas | Hillbeck | 3 TRRE | Cove | 1951 | 1953 | Leeds Branch | |
Tom | Gleeson | Paddy | B Company | Chepstow | 1951 | 1954 | Andover and Winchester Branch |
david | hawkins | hawkeye | Dortmund | 1951 | 1954 | Reading & West Berks Branch | |
David | Sparks | Dave | 1TRRE | Malvern | 1951 | 1952 | Andover and Winchester Branch |
Stephen | Appleby | Long Marston | 1951 | 1953 | test | ||
David | Sparks | Dave | 1TRRE | Malvern | 1951 | 1951 | Andover and Winchester Branch |
Dudley | Kidd | Dixie | Australia | 1951 | 1953 | test | |
Peter | Smith | Smudger | Unknown units | Egypt | 1951 | 1953 | Wolverhampton Branch |
Dudley | Kidd | Dixie | Ripon | 1951 | 1951 | test |
Recent comments