Members List
You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.
First Name | Surname | Nick name | Squadron | City | Start year | End year | Local REA |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
David | Sparks | Dave | 1TRRE | Malvern | 1951 | 1952 | Andover and Winchester Branch |
Peter | Smith | Smudger | 3 TRRE | Cove | 1951 | 1951 | Wolverhampton Branch |
22382710 | Pearmain | Mike | Engr Base Installation | Singapore | 1951 | 1952 | Bedford Branch |
Stephen | Appleby | Long Marston | 1951 | 1953 | test | ||
Anthony | yates | Yatesy | HQ British Troops Egypt | Ismailia | 1951 | 1953 | |
Derek | Barrett | Fayid | 1951 | 1952 | Blackpool Branch | ||
Terry | Dapp | Dappy | 25 Field Engineer Regt | Maidstone | 1951 | 1951 | Taunton Branch |
David | Sparks | Dave | 8 TRRE | Elgin | 1951 | 1951 | Andover and Winchester Branch |
Les | Watson | HQ 38 Engineer Regt | Ripon | 1951 | 1952 | Gosport Branch | |
James | Little | Jim | Engr Base Installation | Singapore | 1951 | 1952 | |
Derek | Harness | Harney | 4 TRRE | Aldershot | 1951 | 1952 | South Humberside Branch |
David | Sparks | Dave | 1 Engineering Stores Depot | Long Marston | 1952 | 1952 | Andover and Winchester Branch |
ken | wakeman | kenomeat15 | 4 TRRE | Aldershot | 1952 | 1952 | Woolwich Branch |
Terry | Dapp | Dappy | No 1 Movement control RE | Longmoor | 1952 | 1958 | Taunton Branch |
Peter | Costley | PC | 1TRRE | Malvern | 1952 | 1952 | West London Branch |
William | White | Chalky | No 1 Movement control RE | Longmoor | 1952 | 1953 | Luton Branch |
David | Pearce | Taff | Krefeld | 1952 | 1954 | Swansea Branch | |
Brian | Davies | DCRE South | Singapore | 1952 | 1953 | New Forest Branch | |
Ken | wakeman | redhill or fayi... | Fayid | 1952 | 1954 | Woolwich Branch | |
Peter | Costley | PC | 9TRRE | Cove | 1952 | 1952 | West London Branch |
Harold | Jones | Jake | 4 TRRE | Aldershot | 1952 | 1952 | Blackpool Branch |
William | Smith | Wiggy | 49 Squadron | Longmoor | 1952 | 1960 | Doncaster Branch |
geoff | rutherford | TA - 101 Engr Regt (EOD) (V) | London | 1952 | 1955 | test | |
David | Foster | 8 TRRE | Elgin | 1952 | 1953 | ||
Harold | Jones | Jake | HQ FARELF & HQ BF HK | Singapore | 1952 | 1953 | Blackpool Branch |
David | Foster | 3 TRRE | Farnborough | 1952 | 1952 | ||
David | Sparks | Dave | 1TRRE | Malvern | 1952 | 1953 | Andover and Winchester Branch |
ken | wakeman | kenomeat15 | School of Military Survey | Hermitage | 1952 | 1952 | Woolwich Branch |
Stephen | Appleby | Depot Squadron | Chatham | 1952 | 1953 | test | |
Don | Rudston | Rusty | MES (Wks) Gibraltar | Gibraltar (Not Gib Barracks) | 1952 | 1954 | Sheffield Branch |
Donald | Wills | Don | Fayid | 1952 | 1953 | Bristol Branch | |
Derek | Male | Satchmo | 42 Squadron | Suez | 1952 | 1954 | |
Brian | Barnes | Barney | Aldershot | 1952 | 1955 | test | |
William | White | Chalky | 1 Engineering Stores Depot | Long Marston | 1952 | 1953 | Luton Branch |
david | shortland | shorty | 17 Port Training Regt | Southampton | 1952 | 1955 | Southampton Branch |
Derek | Harness | Harney | Unknown units | Egypt | 1952 | 1955 | South Humberside Branch |
Derek | Male | Satchmo | 1TRRE | Malvern | 1952 | 1952 | |
George | Caffrey | Bill | RSME | Chatham | 1952 | 1953 | |
Stephen | Appleby | Long Marston | 1952 | 1952 | test | ||
Derek | Harness | Harney | 50 Squadron | Maidstone | 1952 | 1955 | South Humberside Branch |
Graham | Cash | 20 Squadron | Ripon | 1952 | 1955 | AUS Royal Australian Engineers Assoc | |
Peter | Costley | PC | Unknown units | Egypt | 1952 | 1953 | West London Branch |
Peter | Milgate | ChopChop | 55 Squadron | Korea | 1952 | 1954 | Manchester Branch |
Harold | Jones | Jake | 4 TRRE | Aldershot | 1952 | 1954 | Blackpool Branch |
ken | wakeman | kenomeat15 | 42 Squadron | Suez | 1952 | 1954 | Woolwich Branch |
Hugh | Cave | Unknown units | Egypt | 1952 | 1955 | ||
Stanley | Bamber | Bambi | 3 TRRE | Cove | 1952 | 1952 | |
Graham | Cash | Ripon | 1952 | 1955 | AUS Royal Australian Engineers Assoc | ||
Paul | Harriott | Korea | 1952 | 1954 | Medway Branch | ||
Royston | TRANTER | Roy | Osnabruck | 1952 | 1955 | ||
david | shortland | shorty | 17 Port Training Regt | Southampton | 1952 | 1955 | Southampton Branch |
Roy | Willmott | Gerry | 1TRRE | Cove | 1952 | 1952 | |
Les | Watson | 55 Squadron | Korea | 1952 | 1953 | Gosport Branch | |
Derek | Male | Satchmo | 8 TRRE | Elgin | 1952 | 1952 | |
david | shortland | shorty | Farnborough | 1952 | 1952 | Southampton Branch | |
Terry | Dapp | Dappy | 8 Engineering Stores Base Depot | Egypt | 1952 | 1952 | Taunton Branch |
Graham | Cash | Ripon | 1952 | 1955 | AUS Royal Australian Engineers Assoc | ||
Brian | Collins | BJ | RSME | Chatham | 1952 | 1952 | Bournemouth Branch |
Graham | Cash | Ripon | 1952 | 1955 | AUS Royal Australian Engineers Assoc | ||
Hugh | Cave | 42 Squadron | Suez | 1952 | 1954 | Peterborough Branch |
Recent comments