Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surname Nick namesort descending Squadron City Start year End year Local REA
Gary Fenton 31 Squadron Long Marston 1982 1984 Bomb Disposal
Gary Fenton HQ 35 Engineer Regt Hameln 1985 1988 Bomb Disposal
Gary Fenton 2 Inf Div York 1988 1989 Bomb Disposal
Gary Fenton 2 Squadron Iserlohn 1989 1992 Bomb Disposal
Gary Fenton 37 Squadron Hameln 1992 1994 Bomb Disposal
Gary Fenton 22 Squadron Wimbish 1994 1996 Bomb Disposal
Gary Fenton TA - 75 Engineer Regiment (Volunteers) Failsworth 1996 1997 Bomb Disposal
phillip taylor 38 Squadron Berlin 1986 1987 Scarborough Branch
phillip taylor 28 Squadron Camberley - GIB Barracks 1984 1984 Scarborough Branch
phillip taylor 57 Squadron Camberley - GIB Barracks 1984 1984 Scarborough Branch
phillip taylor 56 Squadron Crookham 1984 1984 Scarborough Branch
Andrew Pryor B Squadron JLRRE Dover 1974 1976 Minley Branch
Andrew Pryor 12 Squadron Osnabruck 1976 1981 Minley Branch
Andrew Pryor 55 Squadron Cove 1981 1984 Minley Branch
Andrew Pryor 16 Squadron Osnabruck 1984 1987 Minley Branch
Andrew Pryor CVHQ Cove 1987 1989 Minley Branch
Andrew Pryor 8 Squadron Tidworth 1989 1991 Minley Branch
Andrew Pryor TA - 73 Engineer Regiment (Volunteers) Nottingham 1991 1993 Minley Branch
Steve Walmsley RSME Chatham 1990 1990
Andrew Pryor 57 Squadron Cove 1993 1997 Minley Branch
Steve Gresty 44 Squadron Paderborn 2005 2005
paul hansford 66 Squadron Dover 1989 1990 Andover and Winchester Branch
Steve Walmsley RSME Chattenden 1991 1992
Steve Walmsley 51 Squadron Ripon 1990 1991
paul hansford 55 Squadron Camberley - GIB Barracks 1990 1990 Andover and Winchester Branch
Steve Walmsley 38 Squadron Berlin 1992 1994
Paul Welham RAF Laarbruch 1993 1997
Max Travers 5 Squadron Iserlohn 1988 1992
roy kendall 37 Squadron Hameln 1978 1981
roy kendall C Squadron JLRRE Dover 1976 1978
roy kendall 52 Squadron Tidworth 1981 1983
George Mcleod 32 Squadron Ripon 1978 1981 Lanarkshire Branch
George Mcleod 33 Squadron Antrim 1981 1985 Lanarkshire Branch
George Mcleod 25 Squadron Osnabruck 1986 1986 Lanarkshire Branch
George Mcleod 25 Squadron Iserlohn 1986 1989 Lanarkshire Branch
George Mcleod 8 Squadron Tidworth 1989 1992 Lanarkshire Branch
George Mcleod 55 Squadron Camberley - GIB Barracks 1992 1995 Lanarkshire Branch
Joe McSorley Osnabruck 1995 2001
kevin kendell 51 Squadron Ripon 1986 1989
George Mcleod 60 Squadron Waterbeach 1995 1998 Lanarkshire Branch
George Mcleod 6 Squadron Tidworth 1998 2000 Lanarkshire Branch
stephen hunter 11 Squadron Ripon 1988 1991 Birkenhead Branch
kevin kendell A Company Chepstow 1977 1980
john baker 53 Squadron Waterbeach 1989 1994
Cranley Hudson 14 Squadron Moenchengladbach 2004 2007 Survey (Geographic) Branch
Kenny Mowat 82 Trg Squadron Dover 1980 1981
Kenny Mowat 55 Squadron Camberley - GIB Barracks 1981 1981
Kenny Mowat 42 Squadron Hameln 1982 1984
Kenny Mowat 36 Squadron Chatham 1984 1985
Dave Harwood TA - 75 Engineer Regiment (Volunteers) Failsworth 1985 1999 Manchester Branch
George Mcleod C Squadron JLRRE Dover 1976 1977 Lanarkshire Branch
Kenny Mowat 61 Squadron Maidstone 1985 1989
stephen hunter 54 Squadron Dover 1977 1979 Birkenhead Branch
Kenny Mowat 55 Squadron Camberley - GIB Barracks 1989 1991
Pat Bellay Boys Squadron Aldershot 1957 1958
stephen hunter 20 Squadron Maidstone 1979 1983 Birkenhead Branch
Kenny Mowat 12 Squadron Osnabruck 1990 1992
Les Wilson 51 Squadron Waterbeach 1976 1977 Medway Branch
Kenny Mowat 4 Sqn Nienburg 1992 1994
Pat Bellay 49 Squadron Longmoor 1961 1963

Pages