Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surname Nick name Squadronsort descending City Start year End year Local REA
robert wright bob Long Marston 1997 1999
kel somers Aldershot 1994 1996 Fife Branch
Paul Moore Ginge sennelager 2004 2009 Airborne
Derek Male Satchmo Barton Stacey 1955 1955
John Morgan Moenchengladbach 1980 1982 Nottingham Branch
Joe McSorley Nienburg 1986 1995
Bryan Packman Longmoor 1971 1972
leslie bermingham basher Cove 1977 1978
John RISBY London 1999 2000
jim grant Munster 1986 1987
Martin Foster Foz Paderborn 2011 2013
archie laing Cove 1969 1970 Wakefield Branch
Gary Edwards Eddy Nicosia - see Cyprus 1992 1993 Birmingham Branch
John Mayfield Waterbeach 1999 1999 Armoured
Tom Gammon Arborfield 2003 2004
Gus Ryrie Bassingbourn 1994 1995 Birkenhead Branch
Phil Roby Kuwait 1990 1991
Robert Briggs Rob Chilwell 2010 2011 Nottingham Branch
John Swinton Cove 1974 1974
Stan Cooper Farnborough 1953 1954
MARK JEFFS MARK Wimbish 2008 2013
trevor Hudson TJ Hohne 1987 1990
don campbell Willich 1983 1985 Highlands and Islands Branch
Steve Postlethwiate Ripon 2000 2003
Clifford Wright Gonz sennelager 1993 1994 Bomb Disposal
Peter Simmonds Tiny Herford 1994 1997 Reading & West Berks Branch
Graham Meacher Iserlohn 1986 1989 Fife Branch
Paul Duggan Duggy Chilwell 2010 2012
Brian Kelly Ned Leuchars - see RAF Leuchars 1998 2003
Richard Baker Sharjah 1972 1974
Andrew Murray Scouse Falklands 1982 1982
GORDON AGNEW aggie Antrim 2007 2010 Plant Branch
sean Headley mr hyde Long Marston 1984 1985
Paul Welham RAF Laarbruch 1993 1997
paul whitehead Bassingbourn 1993 1993 Sheffield Branch
steven daniel danny, steve Waterbeach 2010 2012 Manchester Branch
Richard Barclay Dog Ubique 1996 1998 Andover and Winchester Branch
William Macaulay Willie Camberley - GIB Barracks 1988 1988
Jez Massy Jez Bassingbourn 1993 1994 Maidstone Branch
gareth williams gaz Ripon 1999 2004
Shaun Kane Shorncliffe 2010 2012
Andrew Murray Scouse Kenya 1987 1987
Wayne Griffiths Griff Tidworth 1993 1995 Colchester and District Branch
john speir Hohne 1971 1974
les jones JONA Chatham 1957 1957 Preston Branch
Mac McKone Mac Tidworth 2003 2006 Ripon Branch
william mclean wullie Iserlohn 1991 1994 Paisley Branch
gareth williams gaz Iserlohn 1992 1994
Andy Hill Cyprus 1988 1988
Stan Cooper Rochester 1955 1955
Andy Neillings Hohne 2007 2010
Terry Martin Minley 1986 1989 Dover Branch
Pete Stevenson Stevo Berlin 1966 1968
gareth williams gaz Nienburg 1994 1997
Dennis Armitage Andy Swansea 1977 1983 Blackpool Branch
Paul Craig Paddy Camberley - GIB Barracks 1980 1980 Northern Ireland Branch
james scott scotty Camberley - GIB Barracks 1983 1983
Marc Davies Waterbeach 1991 1994 Cambridge Branch
Dale Howells Howling Bassingbourn 1996 1997 Amphibious
Andy Hill Belfast 1985 1986

Pages