Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surname Nick name Squadron City Start yearsort descending End year Local REA
Alwyn Davies 29 Squadron Hameln 1954 1956 Birkenhead Branch
BRIAN WALTERS No 1 Movement control RE Longmoor 1954 1956 Swansea Branch
Colin Bowles 55 Squadron Korea 1954 1955 Luton Branch
Richard Shakeshaft Korea 1954 1955 test
John Watts sparky RSME Chatham 1954 1955 Medway Branch
George Dickerson Cyprus 1954 1956 test
Terry Howard Pop Boys Squadron Aldershot 1954 1957 Peterborough Branch
Mike Gater Ali RSME Chatham 1954 1955 Radio Branch
Tony Newell None. There alr... 65 Squadron Osnabruck 1954 1956 Newton Abbot Branch
Roy Willmott Gerry 6TRRE Worcester 1954 1954
Brian Lenton LENNY 3 TRRE Farnborough 1954 1954 Walsall Branch
David Gibbins Toby Postal and Courier Depot HPD and BFPO Mill Hill 1954 1955 Postal and Courier Services Branch
Ray Lambert 4 TRRE Aldershot 1954 1954 Lowestoft Branch
William Steele IBE or Mousey Korea 1954 1955 Bath and West Wilts Branch
Kenneth Kennington keno HQ 21 Engr Regt Nienburg 1954 1956 Hull Branch
Raymond (Ray) Lambert RSME Gillingham 1954 1954 Lowestoft Branch
David Coles Clinker 12 Squadron Korea 1954 1955 Chepstow Branch
Albert Gibson Cyprus 1954 1956 Sunderland Branch
Richard White Chalky 37 Squadron Maidstone 1954 1960 Manchester Branch
Roy Willmott Gerry 9 Squadron Aldershot 1954 1955
george hardman 1TRRE Farnborough 1954 1957 Manchester Branch
Roy Bailey 1 Engineering Stores Depot Long Marston 1954 1955 Doncaster Branch
Graham Roden 37 Squadron Cyprus 1954 1956 test
Maurice Bernard Spike 26 Squadron Perham Down 1954 1956 Radio Branch
Stan Cooper 6TRRE Worcester 1954 1956
Raymond Coghlan semi HQ British Troops Egypt Ismailia 1954 1954
Tom Thacker School of Military Survey Hermitage 1954 1956 North Wales Branch
morris murray scouse Aldershot 1954 1954 Birkenhead Branch
Raymond Packard Aldershot 1954 1956 Airborne
Brian Davies 154 DCRE Rheindahlen 1954 1958 New Forest Branch
derek Sherriff Dick Army Apprentices School Harrogate 1954 1957
Derek Male Satchmo 42 Squadron Cyprus 1954 1955
Ron Watson Boys Squadron Aldershot 1954 1956 Junior Leaders Branch
Thomas McKeever REMRO Glasgow 1954 1956 Glasgow Branch
Graham Roden 37 Squadron Osnabruck 1954 1955 test
Brian AW Iveson 1TRRE Farnborough 1954 1958
lemuel gallyer lemmy 6TRRE Worcester 1954 1956 St Helens Branch
frank whitlock none Egypt 1954 1954 Woolwich Branch
John Duke Jack-jock-dukey 81 Sqn Perham Down 1954 1957 Southampton Branch
Frank Harland Paddy 52 Squadron Tidworth 1954 1955 Eastbourne Branch
Maurice Bernard Spike 9TRRE Cove 1954 1954 Radio Branch
Richard Leiper Van Osnabruck 1954 1957 test
kenneth williams 65 Squadron Osnabruck 1954 1956
Dennis Hayes Gabby Aldershot 1954 1956 test
Raymond Packard Aldershot Staff Band Aldershot 1954 1956 Airborne
Dennis Hayes Gabby 2 Squadron Dortmund 1954 1956 test
Eric Lawton 33 Squadron Cyprus 1954 1956 St Helens Branch
Alan Hann Andy Boys Squadron Aldershot 1954 1956 test
lemuel gallyer lem 6TRRE Worcester 1954 1956 St Helens Branch
Michael Gardner Digger Boys Squadron Aldershot 1954 1955 Woolwich Branch
Maurice Ely 410 Independent Plant Troop Malaya 1954 1956 Preston Branch
Terry Howard Pop Boys Squadron Aldershot 1954 1957 Peterborough Branch
Don Rudston Rusty Lubbecke 1954 1958 Sheffield Branch
anthony o´connor tony Hameln 1954 1998 test
Virginia Jealous JJ's daugh... 54 Squadron Hong Kong 1955 1958 Ripon Branch
George Pitt Worcester 1955 1958 Malvern Branch
Stan Cooper Rochester 1955 1955
Michael John LOUCH LOUCHIE Farnborough 1955 1957 Derby Branch
Peter Phillips 37 Squadron Maidstone 1955 1957 Potteries Branch
Stan Cooper Ripon 1955 1955

Pages