Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surname Nick name Squadron Citysort descending Start year End year Local REA
John Gay Johnny 33 Squadron Antrim 1979 1981
steven daniel danny, steve 33 Squadron Antrim 2002 2004 Manchester Branch
Mark Dunning Taff 33 Squadron Antrim 1979 1981 Ripon Branch
Andy Dolman Andy 43 Squadron Antrim 2003 2005 Gosport Branch
paul mercer manny 325 Engineer Park Antrim 1984 1988 Nottingham Branch
Kev Garriock Kev 43 Squadron Antrim 2003 2004
mark Pengelly Antrim 1990 1993
Meurig Lewis Taff 33 Squadron Antrim 1976 1978
john thomson tommo 43 Squadron Antrim 2004 2005
Francesco Corrado Frankie - Mario 33 Squadron Antrim 1993 1995 Monmouth Branch
stephen james 43 Squadron Antrim 2002 2004 Chesterfield Branch
Mick Renfrey 33 Squadron Antrim 1980 1981 Andover and Winchester Branch
Gary Packer Diesel 33 Squadron Antrim 1995 1998
Malcolm BLANKLEY 33 Squadron Antrim 1976 1977 Junior Leaders Branch
Gary Cross Gazzer 33 Squadron Antrim 1985 1987 Bristol Branch
Shane Noble Nobby 43 Squadron Antrim 1999 2002 Northern Ireland Branch
Neil Hamilton H 12 Squadron Antrim 2002 2004 Chepstow Branch
Ian Johnson Jonno 33 Squadron Antrim 1986 1990 Manchester Branch
Paul McKnight Morph/Mac 12 Squadron Antrim 1997 1999 Dundee Branch
gavin hodge gav 43 Squadron Antrim 1993 1994
Paul Richards Geordie 325 Engineer Park Antrim 1993 1995
Derek Armstrong 33 Squadron Antrim 1973 1975 Glasgow Branch
JOHN FISHER FISH 33 Squadron Antrim 1977 1979 Commando
Dave Davey 33 Squadron Antrim 1983 1985 Plant Branch
Paul McKnight Morph/Mac DCRE (Wks) NI Antrim 2005 2007 Dundee Branch
GORDON AGNEW aggie 33 Squadron Antrim 1992 1995 Plant Branch
Steve Berry Chuck 33 Squadron Antrim 1987 1990
Ian Pollard Paddy 33 Squadron Antrim 1994 1996 Northern Ireland Branch
Neil Hamilton H HQ 25 Engr Regt Antrim 1993 1996 Chepstow Branch
Shaun Howe Howe 33 Squadron Antrim 1992 1995 Northern Ireland Branch
david harwood 33 Squadron Antrim 1992 1994 test
Alan Foster Paddy /Al 43 Squadron Antrim 1999 2002 Northern Ireland Branch
George Mcleod 33 Squadron Antrim 1981 1985 Lanarkshire Branch
Andrew Simpson Andy HQ 38 Engineer Regt Antrim 1998 2000 Bridgwater Branch
gary edmends gaz 43 Squadron Antrim 1995 1999
Wayne Ellins Desi 325 Engineer Park Antrim 1991 1992 Preston Branch
Bob Stanton(REME At... Bob 33 Squadron Antrim 1979 1983 Cambridge Branch
kevin brooks brooksy 33 Squadron Antrim 1979 1981 Woolwich Branch
Ian Roberts Wobbly 43 Squadron Antrim 1993 1997 Crawley
Garrie Webster Gaz Webster 43 Squadron Antrim 1994 1998 Bath and West Wilts Branch
Stuart Mackenzie 33 Squadron Antrim 1988 1989 Airborne
Bill Taggart 33 Squadron Antrim 1984 1987 Northern Ireland Branch
James Iseton JJ 12 Squadron Antrim 1995 1997
Martyn Howe Mo 33 Squadron Antrim 1982 1987
Anthony (Tony) Halliwell 33 Squadron Antrim 1980 1985 Manchester Branch
Ian Johnson Jonno 33 Squadron Antrim 1981 1983 Manchester Branch
Ian Roberts Wobbly 12 Squadron Antrim 1998 2000 Crawley
Mark Hayden Taff 33 Squadron Antrim 2004 2006 Newport and Cwmbran Branch
chris palmer geordie 43 Squadron Antrim 2003 2005
darran jones jonah 43 Squadron Antrim 1994 1994 Potteries Branch
craig johnson snoz or johno 33 Squadron Antrim 1983 1985 Leeds Branch
Andrew Holbrook Andy 33 Squadron Antrim 1984 1986 Nottingham Branch
Tim Brookes 33 Squadron Antrim 1982 1983 Portsmouth Branch
Brian Moore 325 Engineer Park Antrim 1988 1990
Michael Bunczuk Mike 33 Squadron Antrim 1976 1976 Newton Abbot Branch
Allan Marcuson 325 Engineer Park Antrim 1988 1990 Bomb Disposal
Paul McKnight Morph/Mac DCRE (Wks) NI Antrim 1997 1999 Dundee Branch
Roger SMITH 33 Squadron Antrim 1977 1978
Michael Tierney Tich 33 Squadron Antrim 1971 1974 Amphibious
Gaz Hannon scouse 33 Squadron Antrim 1995 1998 Highlands and Islands Branch

Pages